Volunteers Wanted – We will be hosting Semi Final Matches at Phillips Park on Saturday 19th August
There will be eight games played from 9am to 1pm and Volunteers are required to help with;
Setting up goals and nets
Cooking on the BBQ
Cooking Hot Chips
Serving in the Canteen
Please consider if you are able to help in any way
James May for further information—0418 436 777
Archives
Premier League vs Guildford McCredie
Premier League vs Guildford McCredie
at Phillips Park at 1.15 & 3.15pm
Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 12.30pm
Round 17
Please refer to the CFA Match Centre for a list of games to be played in Round 17
Under 6 vs OLQP (Red) at Phillips Park 10.00am. Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 9.30am.
Under 7 vs OLQP (Red) at Daniel St Park (2), Daniel St Greystanes at 10.00am. Meet at Bathurst St Park No Later than 9.30am.
Under 8 vs Guildford McCredie (White) at Phillips Park at 11.00am. Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 10.30am.
Under 10 vs Greystanes FC (Red) at Phillips Park at 12.00pm. Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 10.50am.
Under 12 Girls vs Guildford McCredie at Everley Park (4), Everley Rd Sefton at 9.00am. Meet at Everley Park No Later than 8.30am.
Under 12 vs Greystanes FC (Black) at Bathurst Park (1), Bathurst St Greystanes at 11.00am. Meet at Bathurst St Park No Later than 10.30am.
Premier League vs Greystanes FC
Premier League vs Greystanes FC
at Bathurst Street Park, Bathurst St Greystanes at 1.15 & 3.15pm
Meet at Bathurst Steet Park No Later than 12.30pm
Round 16
Please refer to the CFA Match Centre for a list of games to be played in Round 16
Under 6 vs OLQP (Blue) at Daniel St Park (2), Jonathan Street, Greystanes at 9.00am. Meet at Daniel St Park No Later than 8.30am.
Under 7 vs OLQP (Blue) at Phillips Park at 10.00am. Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 9.30am.
Under 8 vs OLQP (Red) at Daniel St Park, Jonathan Street, Greystanes at 11.00am. Meet at Daniel St Park No Later than 10.30am.
Under 10 vs Greystanes (Black) at Bathurst St Park (2a), Bathurst St, Greystanes at 10.00am. Meet at Bathurst Park No Later than 9.30am.
Under 12 Girls vs Inter Parramatta at PH Jeffrey Reserve, Barton St North Parramatta at 10.00am. Meet at PH Jeffrey No Later than 9.30am.
Under 12 vs Guildford McCredie (White) at Phillips Park at 11.00am. Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 10.30am.
Premier League vs St Columbas
Premier League vs St Columbas
at Phillips Park, Nicholas St, Lidcombe, at 1.15 & 3.15pm
Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 12.30pm
Round 14
Please refer to the CFA Match Centre for a list of games to be played in Round 14
Under 6 vs Inter Parramatta at P H Jeffery Reserve, Barton St North Parramatta at 9.00am. Meet at P H Jeffery Reserve No Later than 8.30am.
Under 7 vs Guildford McCredie at Everley Park, Everley Rd Sefton at 9.00am. Meet at Everley Park No Later than 8.30am.
Under 8 vs Greystanes FC (White) at Phillips Park 10.00am. Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 9.30am.
Under 10 vs Wentworthville Uniting at Freame Park, Rees St Mays Hill at 11.00am. Meet at Freame Park No Later than 10.30am.
Under 12 Girls vs Guildford McCredie at Phillips Park at 11.00am. Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 10.30am.
Under 12 vs Greystanes FC (Blue) at Bathurst Park, Bathurst St Greystanes at 11.00am. Meet at Bathurst St Park No Later than 10.30am.
Under 12s
v Greystanes FC (Blue) 11am at Bathurst St Park
Meet at Bathurst St Park NO LATER than 10.30am
Under 12 Girls
v Guildford McCredie 11am at Phillips Park
Meet at Phillips Park NO LATER than 10.30am
Under 7s
v Guildford McCredie 9am at Everley Park
Meet at Everley Park NO LATER than 8.30am