Archives

Team Photo Day

ALL PLAYERS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND EVEN IF NOT PURCHASING A PHOTO.
Page 2 of the Congo Newsletter 10th August 2022 provides options and costs.
All Photos taken at Phillips Park. Your coach will give details for costs of individual and sibling
photos, the team photo is mandatory and will be in the annual report at no cost.
Please be ready in FULL PLAYING KIT at time to be specified.

Team Photo Time
Congo Kickers 11:30am
Under 6 11:45am
Under 7 12:30pm
Under 9 12:15pm
Under 11 Girls 11:15am
Under 11 12:00pm
Raahauge tba

 

Round 17

Please refer to the Congo Newsletter of 10th August 2022 for a list of games to be played in Round 17
Under 6 vs OLQP (Red) at Phillips Park at 10.00am. Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 9.30am
Under 7 vs Guildford McCredie (White) at Phillips Park at 11.00am. Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 10.30am
Under 9 vs Guildford McCredie (White) at Merrylands High School field 3, Bristol St, Merrylands West at 10.00am. Meet at Merrylands High School No Later than 9.30am
Under 11 Girls Have a Bye
Under 11 vs Guildford McCredie (White) at Merrylands High School field 1, Bristol St, Merrylands West at 10.00am. Meet at Merrylands High School No Later than 9.30am

Round 16

Please refer to the Congo Newsletter of 2nd August 2022 for a list of games to be played in Round 16
Under 6 vs Guildford McCredie (Red) at Phillips Park at 10.00am.Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 9.30am
Under 7 vs Greystanes United at Freame Park, Rees St, Mays Hill at 11.00am.Meet at Freame Park No Later than 10.30am
Under 9 vs Greystanes FC (Blue) at Phillips Park at 11.00am.Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 10.30am
Under 11 Girls vs Guildford McCredie at Merrylands High School field 4, Bristol St, Merrylands West at 8.30am.Meet at Merrylands High School No Later than 8.00am
Under 11 vs Greystanes FC (Grey) at Phillips Park at 12.00pm.Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 11.30am

Round 15

Please refer to the Congo Newsletter of 28th July 2022 for a list of games to be played in Round 15
Under 6 vs Inter Parramatta FC at Ph Jeffery Reserve, Barton St, North Parramatta at 9.00am. Meet at Ph Jeffery Reserve No Later than 8.30am
Under 7 vs OLQP (White) at Phillips Park at 10.00am. Meet at Phillips Park No Later than 9.30am
Under 9 vs OLQP (White) at Daniel Street Park, Daniel St, Greystanes at 11.00am. Meet at Daniel Street Park No Later than 10.30am
Under 11 Girls Have a BYE
Under 11 vs OLQP (White) at Daniel Street Park, Daniel St, Greystanes at 12.00pm. Meet at Daniel Street Park No Later than 11.30am

Game 2 – Junior Zone Representative Competition 2022

Game 2 – NSWCFA North Zone v South Zone at Phillips Park.

Lidcombe CSC will be hosting the CFA Sydney John Oliver Representative matches at Phillips Park on Thursday 11th August. Games will be played at around 6pm, 7pm & 8pm. If you can spare some time to come and help set up the fields, serve in the canteen, pack up the fields or just want to come and watch some of the best junior football players in our association then come to Phillips Park between 5pm and 9pm. Remember- many hands make light work.

Game 1 – Junior Zone Representative Competition 2022

Game 1 – NSWCFA North Zone v South Zone at Phillips Park.

Lidcombe CSC will be hosting the CFA Sydney John Oliver Representative matches at Phillips Park on Thursday 4th August. Games will be played at around 6pm, 7pm & 8pm. If you can spare some time to come and help set up the fields, serve in the canteen, pack up the fields or just want to come and watch some of the best junior football players in our association then come to Phillips Park between 5pm and 9pm. Remember- many hands make light work.